Binibon

Creator & Composer:

ELLIOT SHARP

Librettist:

JACK WOMACK

View Project

Body Maps

Concept:

PAOLA PRESTINI & ERIKA HARRSCH

Visuals:

ERIK HARRSCH

Composer:

PAOLA PRESTINI

View Project

BMP: Next Gen, Cycle 2018-2019

Winner:

EMMA O'HALLORAN

2 Finalist Composers:

EMMA O'HALLORAN & MICHAEL LANCI

10 Semi-Finalist Composers:

JESSIE DOWNS, NOAH KAPLAN, MOLLY JOYCE, MICHAEL LANCI, MATT MCBANE, EMMA O’HALLORAN, GEMMA PEACOCKE, MATTHEW RECIO, DANIEL SABZGHABAEI, & LEAHA MARIA VILLARREA

View Project

BMP: Next Gen, Cycle 2, Round 1

featuring:

BMP: NEXT GEN TOP 10 FINALISTS

featuring:

CONTEMPORANEOUS, David Bloom & Kamna Gupta (Co-music Directors)

View Project

Breaking The Waves

Composer:

MISSY MAZZOLI

Librettist:

ROYCE VAVREK

Director:

JAMES DARRAH

Conductor:

JULIAN WACHNER

View Project

Brooklyn Village

Composers:

DAVID T. LITTLE, MATT MEHLAN, and SARAH KIRKLAND SNIDER

View Project

Collapse

Creator:

TIMUR AND THE DIME MUSEUM

Composer & Librettist:

DANIEL CORRAL

View Project

Don Imbroglio

Composer:

PETER HILIARD

Librettist:

MATT BORESI

View Project

The Echo Drift

Composer:

MIKAEL KARLSSON

Librettists:

ELLE KUNNOS DE VOSS and KATHRYN WALAT

Director:

MALLORY CATLETT

View Project

Don Juan in Prague

Director & Adaptation:

DAVID CHAMBERS from Mozart and Da Ponte’s Don Giovanni

Conductor:

PETR KOFROŇ

View Project

Elsewhere

Composers:

EVE BEGLARIAN, MICHAEL GORDON & MISSY MAZZOLI

Co-creator:

MAYA BEISER

Co-creator & Director:

ROBERT WOODRUFF

View Project

Going Down Swingin'

Composer:

PETER HILLIARD

Librettist:

MATT BORESI

View Project

Hell-The Opera

Composer:

MICHAEL WEBSTER

Text:

EILEEN MYLES

View Project

Kansas City Choir Boy

Composer & Librettist:

TODD ALMOND

Director:

KEVIN NEWBURY

View Project

Katrina Ballads

Composer and Librettist:

TED HEARNE

View Project

Life: A Journey Through Time

Composer:

PHILIP GLASS

Concepts & images:

FRANS LANTING

View Project

Ouroborous Trilogy

Co-creators:

CERISE LIM JACOBS & CHARLES M. JACOBS

Composers:

SCOTT WHEELER and PAOLA PRESTINI

Librettist:

CERISE LIM JACOBS

View Project

pssst...#1 The Boot

WRITER & DIRECTOR:

ASHLEY TATA

FEATURING:

LAUREN WORSHAM, ISAIAH ROBINSON, JOSEPH KECKLER, SOL AND THE TRIBU & THE HOGSTAD BROTHERS

View Project

pssst...#2 Nearness Offering

Director & Designer:

PEABODY SOUTHWELL

Featuring:

JASMINE ALBUQUERQUE, COREY BECKER, CARMINA ESCOBARE, HALIM A. FLOWERS, JODIE LANDAU, ERNIE DE SILVA, EMEKA SIMMONS & MIA DOI TODD

View Project

The Scarlet Ibis

Composer:

STEFAN WEISMAN

Librettist:

DAVID COTE

View Project

Song from the Uproar

Composer:

MISSY MAZZOLI

Librettist:

ROYCE VAVREK

View Project

Sound From the Bench

Composer:

TED HEARNE

Based on text by:

JENA OSMAN

View Project

Sumeida's Song

Composer:

MOHAMMED FAIROUZ

Director:

DAVID HERSKOVITZ

Music Director:

STEVEN OSGOOD

View Project

Tell the Way

Composer:

NICO MUHLY for the BROOKLYN YOUTH CHORUS

View Project

The Elements of Style

Composer:

NICO MUHLY

Text:

WILLIAM STRUNK Jr. & E. B. WHITE

View Project

The Sleeping Beauty

Director:

YANA ROSS

Playwright:

ELFRIEDE JELINEK

View Project

Visitations

Composer:

JONATHAN BERGER

Librettist:

DAN O’BRIEN

View Project